Close

press and Media

Name of Press and Media related to the District
Sl.No Name Head of the Press & Media Contact No. Website & Email
1. A toZ NEWS SRI YUDHISTIR PATEL 9938629821 yudhistirpatel[at]gmail.com
2. A.I.R SRI TAPAN RANJAN DASH 08658505030 tapandashkhr[at]gmail.com
3. BAJRANANDA SRI PABITRA MOHAHAN PRADHAN 9437122576
4. DAINIK BHASKAR SRI KAMLESH JAIN 09938110473,09437328113
5. DD NEWS SRI TAPAN RANJAN DASH 09437292871,08658505030 tapandashkhr[at]gmail.com
6. DHARITRI SRI GHANASHYAM BHOI 06678-225068,09937692132
7. E TV CHANNEL SRI BIJAYA SAHISH 9437105047,9938655330
8. INDIAN EXPRESS SRI DANSUH ROY 9437292933
9. KAMYAB TV SRI MOTILA BAG 9938090764
10. KBK SAMACHAR SRI GANGA PR.DANDASENA 9937929390
11. KHABAR SRI GAJENDRA NIAL 09777848890
12. MBC TV CHANNEL SRI KUNU KARUAN 9437657612,9178163628
13. NATIONA LOOK SRI SANJAYA SHARMA 9692377559
14. NAXTRA NEWS SRI BIMAL SINGH DALPATI 9438206065,9668714729
15. NEWS FOR CONSUMER SRI PURAN PRADHAN 8658689543
16. NUTAN ODISHA SRI MRUTYUNJAYA DUTTA GURU 9437361066 mrutyanjaydutta[at]gmail.com
17. NYAYABATI SRI KEDARNATH JAGAT 9777556675
18. O TV SRI MAYADHAR SARAF 9437625084,9556133933 otvnuapada[at]gmail.com
19. OBSERVER SRI RAJKAPOOR BARIK 9437428292
20. ODISHA BHASKAR SRI KUMARMANI MOHANANDA 09178224443,09437600744
21. PRAGATIBADI SRI SISIR KUMAR BHUYAN 08018889683
22. PRAMEYA SRI ASWINI PANIGRAHI 9937916470,9437625957
23. PRATIDIN SRI RAKESH SHARMA 9658109245,9437702712
24. SARBASADHARANA SRI V.V.GIRI TANDON 9937879257
25. STV SAMACHAR SRI UDIT KUMAR PANDA 8888888888
26. SURYAPRABHA SRI PARAMESWAR BARIK 9437625165,9556600415
27. THE HITAVADA SRI TULESAR DEWANGHAN 9437361924
28. THE SAMAJ SRI HEMANTA KUMAR BEHERA 9937929168
29. THE SAMAJ SRI BIBHU DATTA GURU 9937712646 samajnuapada[at]gmail.com
30. THE SAMAYA SRI SURENDRA TIWARI 99373244055
31. THE SAMBAD SRI DHRUB CH. PANIGRAHI 06678-225927,09437600747